crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

2019 Girls Basketball District Semi Final Information

The Bulldog Girls Basketball team will be playing in the District Semi-Final on Monday, February 25th, at 6 pm, vs. Amherst – Steele HS.  The game will be played at Elyria Catholic High School (725 Gulf Road, Elyria, OH 44035). On Monday, pre-sale tickets for this event will be sold at Olmsted Falls High School

OHSAA District Bowling Information for Feb 23rd and 24th

Good Luck to our District Qualifying Bulldogs as they prepare for the OHSAA District Bowling Tournament held at Roseland Lanes (26383 Broadway Ave., Oakwood Village, OH 44146). On Saturday, February 23rd, Krislynn Katona (SR) and Delaney Condosta (FR) will compete at 12 pm while on Sunday, February 24th, the boy’s team will compete at 12 pm. The boy’s team

OHSAA District Gymnastics Information for Feb 23rd

Good Luck to the Bulldog Gymnastics Team as they prepare for the OHSAA District Tournament held at West Geauga High School on Saturday, February 23rd (13401 Chillicothe Road, Chesterland, OH 44126) at 10 am. For the District Rotation Schedule, please see the link below: http://ohsaa.org/Portals/0/2019_District_Rotation_Gymnastics.pdf The top five teams along with the top 16 overall individuals

OHSAA Sectional Wrestling Information for Sat Feb 23rd

Good Luck to the Bulldog Wrestling team as they prepare for the Divison I OHSAA Sectional Tournament, held on Saturday, February 23rd at Westlake High School, 27830 Hilliard Blvd., Westlake, OH 44145 (One Day Only). Here is the detailed information on the event: PARTICIPATING TEAMS: The following schools have been assigned to this year’s Sectional Tournament Avon, Avon

Boys Varsity Team, Katona, Condosta Qualify for D1 Northeast District Tournament

On Sunday, February 17th, the boys and girls varsity teams competed in the D1 West Cuyahoga/Lorain County Sectional tournament at Brunswick Zone in North Ridgeville. This is the first round of the playoffs in Ohio High School Bowling in which the numerous districts are broken up into sectionals. Each sectional takes a certain amount of

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 22 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. North Olmsted High School – Squad 1 North Olmsted High School – Squad 1 7:00 pm | Vitamix Field at Charles A. Harding Memorial Stadium @ Olmsted Falls High School Feb 23 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Westlake High School, North Ridgeville High School Westlake High School 9:30 am |

Bulldog Swimmers Preparing for Districts

Good Luck to the Bulldog Swim Team as they prepare for the 2018 – 2019 OHSAA District Tournament, held at Bowling Green State University on Saturday, February 16th at 3:00 pm. Here is a complete listing of our Bulldog Student-Athletes and their events: Girls 200 Medley relay: Lillie Katsaras, Kaye Dregalla, Hannah Kho, Ally Rice

Bulldog Wrestling Team Prepares for 2018 – 2019 Southwestern Conference Championships

Good Luck to the Bulldog Wrestling team as they prepare for the Southwestern Conference Championships that will take place at Midview High School on Friday, February 15th (JV) and on Saturday, February 16th (Varsity). For detailed event information, please see below: 2019 SWC JV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT DATE: Friday, February 15, 2019 TIME: One Session of

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Freshman Basketball at Lakewood High School-Lakewood Lakewood High School-Lakewood 4:30 pm | Multi-Purpose Field @ Lakewood High School-Lakewood Feb 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lakewood High School-Lakewood Lakewood High School-Lakewood 5:45 pm | Multi-Purpose Field @ Lakewood High School-Lakewood Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lakewood High School-Lakewood Lakewood High School-Lakewood